Uncategorized

Kubra Khan Biography, Age, Family, Husband, Dramas

Kubra Khan is a famous Pakistani British actress and model. She started her showbiz career in 2013 from modeling. She is known for her outstanding acting in super hit dramas “Sang-e-Mar-Mar” and “Alif”. Her recent drama is “Hum Kahan Ke Sachay Thay”. She appeared in many photoshoots for top fashion brands. Read about the complete biography of Kubra Khan and interesting facts about her personal and professional life.

Kubra Khan Biography

Actress Kubra Khan Biography

Real Name

Pakistani actress Kubra Khan’s real name is Rabia Khan.

Age

Kubra Khan was born on 16th June 1993 in London, UK. Her age is 28 years old.

Height

Kubra Khan’s height is 5 feet 7 inches.

Family

Kubra Khan lives in London with her family. She belongs to a Pathan family.

Kubra Khan Biography

Kubra Khan Sister

She has one brother and one sister. Kubra Khan loves to share her adorable pictures with her family.

Husband/Boyfriend

Kubra Khan is not married yet.

Kubra Khan Drama List

List of top recent dramas of actress Kubra Khan:

Hum Kahan Ke Sachay Thay (2021)
Sinf e Ahan (2021)
Sang-e-Mah (2021)
Alif (2019)
Daldal (2018)
Alif Allah Aur Insaan (2018)
Andaaz e Sitam (2017)
Khuda Aur Mohabbat Season 2 (2016)
Sang e Mar Mar (2016)

Movies List

Superstar (2019)
Parwaaz Hai Junoon (2018)
Jawani Phir Nhe Ani 2 (2018)
Welcome to Karachi (2015)
Na Maloom Afrad (2014)

READ MORE: List of Recent & Upcoming Dramas of MAHIRA KHAN

Social Media Handles

Kubra Khan Instagram: thekubism

Kubra Khan Pics

Kubra Khan Biography
Kubra Khan Biography

ShowbizHut Editorial Staff

Our team at Showbiz Hut is passionate about delivering engaging and authentic content that keeps you in the loop with the latest trends and happenings in the entertainment industry. As avid enthusiasts of the world of entertainment, we strive to provide you with intriguing insights, exclusive updates, and a fresh perspective on your favorite celebrities, movies, TV shows, and more.

error: Content is protected !!