Korean Bio

Han Jae Yi Biography, Age, Boyfriend, Family, Husband, Dramas

Han Jae Yi is a South Korean actress. Han Jae Yi appeared as Kim Chun Ae in kdrama Mask Girl. She was also part of the recent drama See You in My 19th Life. She has also appeared in many Korean movies. Read Han Jae Yi biography, age, family, husband, dramas, boyfriend, and other details.

han jae yi biography family boyfriend dramas list husband

Han Jae Yi Biography

Age & Height

Korean Actress Han Jae Yi was born on 27 April 1991 and she is 32 years old now. She is 5 feet and 6 inches tall.

Birth Name

The birth name of actress Han Jae Yi is Ahn Sun Young.

Family

Han Jae Yi lives in Seoul with her family. Her family is very supportive. She has never revealed much information about her personal life.

Han Jae Yi Boyfriend/Husband

South Korean actress Han Jae Yi is not married. She is currently not dating anyone.

Career

Han Jae Yi joined showbiz industry in 2013. She appeared in a supporting role in the movie Nobody’s Daughter Hae-Won. She has appeared in many movies and dramas.

Han Jae Yi was part of the famous Korean dramas Hotel Del Luna, Reflection of You, and See You in My 19th Life. Her acting in the web series Mask Girl was also loved by the audience.

Read More: Mask Girl Lead Actress Lee Han Byul Biodata

Han Jae Yi Dramas List

Here is the list of Han Jae Yi dramas:

Room No 9
Something in Rain
Hotel Del Luna
Melting Me Softly
Reflection of You
Woori The Virgin
See You in My 19th Life
Mask Girl

Social Media Handle

Han Jae Yi Instagram: jragoo_

All Information provided in this article is intended for Information Purpose only. To Update or Add any Information, please contact us via Email.

ShowbizHut Editorial Staff

Our team at Showbiz Hut is passionate about delivering engaging and authentic content that keeps you in the loop with the latest trends and happenings in the entertainment industry. As avid enthusiasts of the world of entertainment, we strive to provide you with intriguing insights, exclusive updates, and a fresh perspective on your favorite celebrities, movies, TV shows, and more.

error: Content is protected !!